Calendar of Events for 2010

  

January

26. Celtic Australia Day Festival at Milsons Point North Sydney NSW Pan-Celtic Wrestling World Championships

  

February

6. Japanese Summer Festival Darling Harbour Sydney NSW Sumo demo

  

March

1. Saint David's Day patron saint of Wales Pan -Celtic Wrestling demo

  

5. St Piran's Day patron saint of Cornwall Pan-Celtic Wrestling demo

  

5-7. Wrestling Australia Inc National Championships Canberra ACT in Freestyle, Greco & Feminine Wrestling

  

13. NSW BJJ Federation Sydney University NSW Australian No Gi Grappling Championships

  

17. St Patrick's Day patron saint of Ireland Pan-Celtic Wrestling demo

  

April

4. Oceania Sumo Union Lower Hutt/Wellington NZ Oceania Sumo Championships

  

7-9 Oceania Council of Associated Wrestling Styles Apia Samoa Oceania Wrestling Championships 

  

3-15. International Kabaddi Federation Punjab India World Cup Circle Style Kabaddi Championship

  

May

1. Australian Celtic Festival Glen Innes Northern NSW Pan-Celtic Wrestling demo

  

3. Oceania Kurash Confederation Auckland New Zealand Oceania Kurash Championship

  

16. Australian Kabaddi Federation Blacktown/Sydney NSW National Kabaddi Championship Series

  

17. Kernewek Lowender Moonta Yorke Peninsular SA National Pan-Celtic Wrestling Championship

  

19. St Yves Day patron saint of Brittany Pan-Celtic Wrestling demo

 

June

12-13. Australian Kabaddi Federation Griffith NSW National Kabaddi Championship Series

  

20. NSW Wrestling Association Campbelltown NSW NSW State Pankration Competition

 

 July

1-12. International Sports Specialists Inc Gold Coast QLD Downunder Wrestling Challenge 

  

10-11. Australian Judo Union Tweed Heads NSW AJU National Judo Championships

  

4-11. Coreeda Association of Australia Whalan NSW National Coreeda Championships

  

18. Australian Sumo Federation Gold Coast QLD National Sumo Championships

  

August

1. Lughnasadh Pan-Celtic Wrestling demo

  

14-15. Oceania Judo Union Canberra ACT Oceania Judo Championships

  

27- Sept 4 Sport Accord Combat Games Beijing China championships in Sumo, Judo, Sport Jujitsu, Sambo (Borba & Combat), Wrestling (Freestyle, Greco, Feminine, Grappling, Pankration, Alysh)

  

28-30. FILA Budva Montenegro World Beach Wrestling Championships

  

September

6-12. FILA Moscow Russia World Freestyle, Greco, Feminine Wrestling Championships

  

18-19. Australian Federation of Brasilian Jiu Jitsu Perth WA National BJJ Championships

  

October

16-17. International Sumo Federation Warsaw Poland World Sumo Championships

  

26-31. World Ssireum Federation Seoul Korea World Cup Ssireum Championships

  

30-31. International Judo Federation Instanbul Turkey World Judo Championships

  

November

1. NSW Highland Gathering Castle Hill Sydney NSW Pan-Celtic Wrestling demo

  

30. St Andrew's Day patron saint of Scotland Pan-Celtic Wrestling demo

  

December

 

homeabout useventsfaqphoto galleryAustralian LinksInternational Linkscontact usWorld Martial Arts UnionAustralian Society of Traditional WrestlersSumo-Pacific Island Traditional WrestlingAssociation of Australian Celtic WrestlersAustralian Ssireum AssociationSambo Australia IncTurk Wrestling Australia IncAustralasian Shuai Jiao UnionMongol Bukh AustraliaAfrican Wrestling & Sports Federation of AustraliaKushti Australia
© 2010 Coreeda Association of Australia
Website by Magicdust
faq